Alsobrooks for Senate

ENDORSEMENTS

Governor
Wes Moore
,
District
,
Lieutenant Governor
Aruna Miller
,
District
,
U.S. Senator
Patty Murray
,
District
WA
,
U.S. Senator
Chris Van Hollen
,
District
MD
,
U.S. Senator
Cory Booker
,
District
NJ
,
U.S. Senator
Kirsten Gillibrand
,
District
NY
,
U.S. Senator
Laphonza Butler
,
District
CA
,
U.S. Senator
Chris Murphy
,
District
CT
,
U.S. Senator
Reverend Raphael Warnock
,
District
GA
,
Congressman
John Sarbanes
,
District
MD-03
,
Congressman
Glenn F. Ivey
,
District
MD-04
,
Congressman
Steny H. Hoyer
,
District
MD-05
,
Congressman
Kweisi Mfume
,
District
MD-07
,
Congressman
Jamie Raskin
,
District
MD-08
,
Congresswoman
Barbara Lee
,
District
CA-12
,
Congresswoman
Joyce Beatty
,
District
OH-03
,
Congressman
Gregory Meeks
,
District
NY-05
,
Congresswoman
Yvette Clarke
,
District
NY-09
,
Congresswoman
Jasmine Crockett
,
District
TX-30
,
Congresswoman
Stacey Plaskett
,
District
USVI
,
Congressman
Maxwell Frost
,
District
FL-10
,
Maryland Comptroller
Brooke Lierman
,
District
,
State Treasurer
Dereck E. Davis
,
District
,
Former Maryland Attorney General
Brian Frosh
,
District
,
County Executive
Calvin Ball
,
District
,
Howard County
County Executive
John “Johnny O” Olszewski
,
District
,
Baltimore County
County Executive
Marc Elrich
,
District
,
Montgomery County
Commissioner President
Reuben B. Collins II
,
District
,
Charles County
County Executive
Steuart Pittman
,
District
,
Anne Arundel County
State’s Attorney
Ivan Bates
,
District
,
Baltimore City
State's Attorney
John McCarthy
,
District
,
Montgomery County
State's Attorney
Tony Covington
,
District
,
Charles County
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Mahasin El Amin
,
District
,
Prince George's County
Register of Wills
Byron Macfarlane
,
District
,
Howard County
Senate President
Bill Ferguson
,
District
46
,
Baltimore City
Speaker of the House of Delegates
Adrienne Jones
,
District
10
,
Baltimore County
State Senator
Katie Fry-Hester
,
District
9
,
Montgomery County
State Senator
Shelly L. Hettleman
,
District
11
,
Baltimore County
State Senator
Ariana Kelly
,
District
16
,
Montgomery County
State Senator
Jeff Waldstreicher
,
District
18
,
Montgomery County
State Senator
Benjamin Kramer
,
District
19
,
Montgomery County
State Senator
William C. Smith, Jr.
,
District
20
,
Montgomery County
State Senator
Alonzo T. Washington
,
District
22
,
Prince George's County
State Senator
Ron Watson
,
District
23
,
Prince George's County
State Senator
Melony Griffith
,
District
25
,
Prince George's County
State Senator
C. Anthony Muse
,
District
26
,
Prince George's County
State Senator
Michael Jackson
,
District
27
,
Other County
Calvert, Charles, and Prince George's Counties
State Senator
Arthur Ellis
,
District
28
,
Charles County
State Senator
Pamela Beidle
,
District
32
,
Anne Arundel County
State Senator
Dawn Gile
,
District
33
,
Anne Arundel County
State Senator
Antonio Hayes
,
District
40
,
Baltimore City
State Senator
Mary Washington
,
District
43
,
Baltimore City
State Senator
Cory McCray
,
District
45
,
Baltimore City
State Senator
Malcolm Augustine
,
District
47
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Carl Jackson
,
District
8
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
Nick Allen
,
District
8
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
Courtney Watson
,
District
9B
,
Howard County
State Delegate
Jennifer White Holland
,
District
10
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
N. Scott Phillips
,
District
10
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
Dana Stein
,
District
11B
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
Terri L. Hill
,
District
12
,
Howard County
State Delegate
Jessica Feldmark
,
District
12A
,
Howard County
State Delegate
Vanessa E. Atterbeary
,
District
13
,
Howard County
State Delegate
Anne Kaiser
,
District
14
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Pamela Queen
,
District
14
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Marc Korman
,
District
16
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Sara Love
,
District
16
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Jared Solomon
,
District
18
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Emily Shetty
,
District
18
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Aaron Kaufman
,
District
18
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Charlotte Crutchfield
,
District
19
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Jheanelle Wilkins
,
District
20
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Lorig Charkoudian
,
District
20
,
Montgomery County
State Delegate
Ben Barnes
,
District
21
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Anne Healey
,
District
22
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Nicole Williams
,
District
22
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Kym Taylor
,
District
23
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Adrian Boafo
,
District
23
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Marvin E. Holmes Jr.
,
District
23
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Jazz Lewis
,
District
24
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Andrea Harrison
,
District
24
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Nick Charles
,
District
25
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Karen Toles
,
District
25
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Kent Roberson
,
District
25
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Veronica Turner
,
District
26
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Jamila Woods
,
District
26
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Kevin Harris
,
District
27A
,
Other County
Charles and Prince George's Counties
State Delegate
Jeffrie E. Long, Jr.
,
District
27B
,
Other County
Calvert and Prince George's Counties
State Delegate
Debra Davis
,
District
28
,
Charles County
State Delegate
Edith Patterson
,
District
28
,
Charles County
State Delegate
Brian Crosby
,
District
29B
,
St. Mary's County
State Delegate
Shaneka Henson
,
District
30A
,
Anne Arundel County
State Delegate
Dana Jones
,
District
30A
,
Anne Arundel County
State Delegate
Mark Chang
,
District
32
,
Anne Arundel County
State Delegate
Andrew Pruski
,
District
33
,
Anne Arundel County
State Delegate
Andre Johnson
,
District
34A
,
Harford County
State Delegate
Sheree Sample-Hughes
,
District
37A
,
Other County
Dorchester and Wicomico Counties
State Delegate
Marlon Amprey
,
District
40
,
Baltimore City
State Delegate
Sandy Rosenberg
,
District
41
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
Michele J. Guyton
,
District
42B
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
Regina T. Boyce
,
District
43A
,
Baltimore City
State Delegate
Elizabeth Embry
,
District
43A
,
Baltimore City
State Delegate
Cathi Forbes
,
District
43B
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
Aletheia McCaskill
,
District
44B
,
Baltimore County
State Delegate
Jackie Addison
,
District
45
,
Baltimore City
State Delegate
Stephanie Smith
,
District
45
,
Baltimore City
State Delegate
Robbyn Lewis
,
District
46
,
Baltimore City
State Delegate
Diana Fennell
,
District
47A
,
Prince George's County
State Delegate
Julian Ivey
,
District
47A
,
Prince George's County
County Council Vice Chair
Allison Pickard
,
District
2
,
Anne Arundel County
County Council Member
Julian Jones, Jr.
,
District
4
,
Baltimore County
City Comptroller
Bill Henry
,
District
,
Baltimore City
City Council Vice President
Sharon Green Middleton
,
District
6
,
Baltimore City
City Councilman
Mark Conway
,
District
4
,
Baltimore City
City Councilman
Kristerfer Burnett
,
District
8
,
Baltimore City
County Commissioner
Gilbert “BJ” Bowling III
,
District
1
,
Charles County
County Commissioner
Amanda Stewart
,
District
3
,
Charles County
County Commissioner Vice President
Ralph Patterson II
,
District
4
,
Charles County
Board of Education Vice Chair
Yonelle Moore Lee, Esq.
,
District
,
Charles County
County Council Vice President
Kavonté Duckett
,
District
4
,
Frederick County
County Council Member
Opel Jones
,
District
2
,
Howard County
County Council Member
Will Jawando
,
District
At-Large
,
Montgomery County
County Council Member
Kate Stewart
,
District
4
,
Montgomery County
County Council Member
Dawn Luedtke
,
District
7
,
Montgomery County
County Council Member
Calvin S. Hawkins II
,
District
At-Large
,
Prince George's County
County Council Member
Mel Franklin
,
District
At-Large
,
Prince George's County
County Council Member
Wanika Fisher
,
District
2
,
Prince George's County
County Council Member
Ingrid S. Watson
,
District
4
,
Prince George's County
County Council Member
Jolene Ivey
,
District
5
,
Prince George's County
County Council Member
Sydney J. Harrison
,
District
9
,
Prince George's County
Mayor
Gavin Buckley
,
District
,
City of Annapolis
,
Anne Arundel County
City of Annapolis
Mayor
Jeffrey Slavin
,
District
,
Town of Somerset
,
Montgomery County
Town of Somerset
Mayor
Cynthia Miller
,
District
,
City of District Heights
,
Prince George's County
City of District Heights
Mayor
Robert Croslin
,
District
,
City of Hyattsville
,
Prince George's County
City of Hyattsville
Mayor
Bennard J. Cann
,
District
,
Town of Morningside
,
Prince George's County
Town of Morningside
Mayor
Todd Nock
,
District
,
Pocomoke City
,
Worcester County
Pocomoke City
Board of Alderman President Pro Tem
Katie Nash
,
District
,
City of Frederick
,
Frederick County
City of Frederick
City Council Member
Danielle McCray
,
District
2
,
,
Baltimore City
City Council Member
James Torrence
,
District
7
,
,
Baltimore City
City Council Member
John Bullock
,
District
9
,
,
Baltimore City
City Council Member
Phylicia Porter
,
District
10
,
,
Baltimore City
City Council Member
Antonio Glover
,
District
13
,
,
Baltimore City
Councilwoman
Megan Outten
,
District
,
City of Salisbury
,
Wicomico County
City of Salisbury
Councilwoman
Michele Gregory
,
District
,
City of Salisbury
,
Wicomico County
City of Salisbury
Former Congressman
Albert Wynn
,
,
,
District
MD-04
,
,
Former Congresswoman
Beverly Byron
,
,
,
District
MD-06
,
,
Former County Executive
Don Mohler
,
,
,
District
,
,
Baltimore County
Former County Executive
Ike Leggett
,
,
,
District
,
,
Montgomery County
Former County Executive
Rushern L. Baker III
,
,
,
District
,
,
Prince George's County
Former Senator/Secretary of Aging
Gloria Lawlah
,
,
,
District
,
,
Prince George's County
Former Delegate
Maggie McIntosh
,
,
,
District
43
,
,
Baltimore City
Former Delegate
Sue Hecht
,
,
,
District
3A
,
,
Frederick County
Former County Commissioner President
Gene Ransom III
,
,
,
District
,
,
Queen Anne's County
Former County Commissioner Vice President
Courtney Billups
,
,
,
District
,
,
Queen Anne's County
Former County Commissioner
Paul Gunther
,
,
,
District
,
,
Queen Anne's County
Former County Commissioner
Carol Fordonski
,
,
,
District
,
,
Queen Anne's County
Former MD Democratic Chair/2018 Lt. Gov Nominee
Susie Turnbull
,
,
,
District
,
,
Montgomery County
Former Mayor
Jack Young
,
,
,
District
,
,
Baltimore City
Former Mayor
Victoria Jackson-Stanley
,
,
,
District
,
City of Cambridge
,
Dorchester County
City of Cambridge
Former Maryland Democratic Party Chair
Yvette Lewis
,
,
,
District
,
2019-2023; 2011-2015
,
2019-2023; 2011-2015
Former Maryland Democratic Party Chair
Kathleen Matthews
,
,
,
District
,
2017-2018
,
2017-2018
Former Maryland Democratic Party Chair
Michael Cryor
,
,
,
District
,
2007-2009
,
2007-2009
Former Maryland Democratic Party Chair
Terry Lierman
,
,
,
District
,
2004-2007
,
2004-2007
Former Maryland Democratic Party Chair
Peter Krauser
,
,
,
District
,
1997-2000
,
1997-2000
1199 Service Employees International Union (SEIU)
,
District
,
Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU)
,
District
,
American Federation of Government Employees (AFGE)
,
District
,
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers (IAM)
,
District
,
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local Union 1900
,
District
,
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local Union 70
,
District
,
Service Employees International Union (SEIU) Local 400
,
District
,
Service Employees International Union (SEIU) Local 722
,
District
,
Service Employees International Union (SEIU) National Association of Government Employees (NAGE)
,
District
,
Teamsters Local 639 and Joint Council 55
,
District
,
Alpha Political Action Committee
,
District
,
American Ethiopian Public Affairs Committee (AEPAC)
,
District
,
Chesapeake Climate Action Network Action Fund (CCAN Action Fund)
,
District
,
Collective PAC
,
District
,
Columbia Democratic Club
,
District
,
Congressional Black Caucus PAC
,
District
,
Delta for Women in Action (D4)
,
District
,
Emily's List
,
District
,
End Citizens United // Let America Vote
,
District
,
Higher Heights for America
,
District
,
Krimson Political Action Council
,
District
,
Moms Fed Up
,
District
,
National Women's Political Caucus
,
District
,
Omega Network for Action
,
District
,
Prince George’s County Muslim Council
,
District
,
Reproductive Freedom for All
,
District
,
Sigma PAC 1914
,
District
,
The Long Run PAC
,
District
,

Become a Founding Member of Our Campaign

Our campaign is focused on teamwork and inclusion and reflects the goals of how we want to govern – with positivity, character and integrity. We need your help to bring our values to the United States Senate. Make a contribution to become a founding member of our team!

Español